Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville
Toulouse
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
4.4 Decent
8 reviews
Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville
9 Rue Valade, Toulouse, France
Show map
The 20 m² Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville features a prime location merely a 13-minute walk from the French Canal de Brienne and hosts up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
750 metres from Esquirol tube station, the apartment is within reach of Quai de la Daurade. The landscaped Jardin Compans Caffarelli Park is 1.1 km from this 1-bedroom apartment. Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville is fairly close to Garonne.
Guests can make use of a sitting area and a dining area complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an ironing set. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville comes with hairdryers and towels.
A kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware is provided in this apartment, along with coffee and tea making facilities. Toulouse-Matabiau train station is within 20 minutes' walk of the property.
+ More- Less
Most Popular Facilities
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Toulouse
Attractions
Toulouse Expo - 1.8 km
Zénith de Toulouse - 2.2 km
Toulouse Stadium - 2.3 km
Cité de l'espace - 4.7 km
Capitole - 550 m
Cave Poésie de Toulouse - 600 m
Place du Capitole - 600 m
Musée saint raymond - 700 m
jardin du Grand-Rond - 1000 m
Airports
Blagnac - 9 km
Train stations
Toulouse-Matabiau Station - 1.7 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Room Amenities
Sitting area
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Parquet floor
Most Popular Facilities
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Policy
Check-in:from 17:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 10:00
Licence number31555011360D2
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville placed?
Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville is located in the Toulouse City-Centre district, close to Garonne.
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville?
In addition to the French Canal de Brienne, which is 1 km away from Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville, there are other noteworthy sights, such as the landscaped Jardin Compans Caffarelli Park (1.1 km) and Quai de la Daurade (0.7 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville?
Accommodation at Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville starts at a rate of €109 per night.
❓
What time are we supposed to check in and check out in Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville?
Check-in time at Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville is from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
❓
Does Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville have nearby restaurants?
Burger a La Une is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy American dishes, it's conveniently located right around the corner from Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville. Alternatively, they can savor Italian cuisine at La Manufacture, set 50 meters away.
❓
Does this accommodation have kitchen amenities?
Yes, this accommodation provides a kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville?
Appartement Saint-Pierre Toulouse Hyper Centre Ville features bathrooms complete with hair dryers and bath sheets.